Off Road Skills. World Renowned Off Road Motorcycle Training.

Brake Magazine - How to cross rivers
Introducing the BMW Motorrad UK GS Challenge
GS Trophy 2015 UK – entries now open
Final GS Trophy preparations for Team UK
Off Road Skills at Red Bull Romaniacs
Bike Social at Off Road Skills
2013 Australian Adventure Report
TE 449 SPR available to purchase.
BMW GS Trophy Qualifier - The Final
UK Qualifying Event for 2012 GS Trophy

2016 Results

Individual Results


Rank First Name Surname Score
1 Dave Bixter 5 Finalist
2= Ben Luker 5 Finalist
2= Dan Biss 5 Finalist
4= Aaron Coles 6 Finalist
4= Christopher Ellender 6 Finalist
6= Craig Keywoth 7 Finalist
6= Toby Mears 7 Finalist
6= Donna Gray 7 Finalist
9 Mark Hollingsworth 8 Finalist
10= Josh Atkinson 9 Finalist
10= Richard Hardwick 9 Finalist
10= Garry Stewart 10 Finalist
13 Dominic Cook 13 Finalist
14 Barney Andrews 14 Finalist
15 Ron Morgan 15 Finalist
Oliver Twigg 2
Nick Plumb 4
16 Luke Milton 8
17 Tony Oborny 8
James Berrill 8
18 Paul Williams 9
19 Jeff Andrews 9
20 John Sprigg 9
20 Sean Kelly 9
22 Rob Mayes 9
23 Ferenc Fordor 10
24 Gary Glasgow 10
25 Steve Scopes 10
26 Peter Twigg 10
Nick George 10
27 Alan Simkins 11
28 Jeremy Anderson 11
29 Willie Oneill 11
30 John Holman 11
31 Paul Hodgkinson 11
32 Scott Price 11
33 Simon Cobb 11
34 Giles Cooper 12
35 Paul Brown 12
Gordon Blackley 12
36 Martin Williamson 12
37 Christopher Aylot 12
38 Mark Wyman 12
39 Nathan Jackaman 12
40 James Pettit 12
41 Peter May 12
42 Robert Gaston 12
43 Simon Lichfield 12
44 Wil Linssen 12
45 Paul Williams 13
46 Tom Freestone 13
47 David Hodgson 13
48 Stephen Phelps-Jones 13
49 Ian Peart 14
50 Mark Rex 14
51 Nathan Garratt 14
52 Peta Hodgkinson 14
53 Matthew Strong 15
54 Dominic Monaghan-Welsh 15
55 David Glasgow 15
56 Martin Fitz-Gibbons 15
57 Neil Watson 15
58 Kevin Ames 16
59 Andrew Milton 16
60 Jeremiah Healy 16
61 Stuart Lothian 16
62 Andrew Gaisford 16
63 Sid Horman 16
64 Andy Lonnen 17
65 Peter Grime 17
66 Simon Greensill 17
67 Joe Martin 18
68 John Harrison 18
69 Shaun Trotter 18
70 Alex Tyrer 18
71 Chris Williams 18
72 Craig Naylor 18
73 Rebecca Catchpole 18
74 Ross Keal 18
75 Bruce Wilson 19
76 Rakesh Patel 19
77 Martin ODoherty 19
78 Stefan Happe 19
79 Eddie Lynch 20
80 Simon Newton 20
81 Andy Barker 20
82 Peter Barratt 20
83 Simon Abbas 21
84 Martin Wilkins 21
85 Rob Withey 21
86 Paul Sheppard 22
87 Richard Chaplin 23
88 Paul Catchpole 23
89 Anita Murphy 24
90 richard newbery 24
91 Mike Burns 25
92 Graham Bailey 25
93 Mike Savage 25
94 Stuart Easter 26
95 Jim McCulloch 26
96 Granville Parry 26
97 Graham Owen 27
98 Mauro Carraro 27
99 Alan Jenkins 27
100 John Hicks 28
101 Ron Colyer 30
102 Martin Thomasson 30
103 James Hyndman 30
104 Colin Overland 30
105 Mark Ingate 31
106 James Allan 31
107 Lynne DeDominicis 31
108 John Wright 32
109 Peter Hofer 32
110 Mark Terry-lush 33
111 Tim Tubb 34
112 Nick Turner 35
113 Mick Benson 36
114 Mark Hawkins 36
115 Jim Wright 36
116 Joe Twigg 36
117 Paul Rushton 37
118 Rob Gregory 38
119 Donovan Jooste 40
120 Nick Dolan 43
121 Andrew McCurdy 44
122 Claire Foster 45
123 Darren Shawley 45
124 Donna Cartridge 47
125 Michelle Dolan 50
126 Mike Greenslade 51
127 Kevin Johnson 55
128 Dave Lee 56
129 Andy Herbert 59
130 Perry McClellan 101
131 Simon Hargreaves 102
132 Gerard Laughton 107
133 John Weldon 107
134 Nicky Bassett-Powell 107
135 Paddy McMahon 107
136 Philip Neale 107
137 stewart fairbrass 107
138 Ted Platts 107

Team Results


Rank Team Score
1 Alan Jefferies Finalist
2 Motorrad Central Finalist
3 Cotswold 3 Finalist
4 Vines 1 Finalist
5 Ocean 16.25
6 Hamstrung 16.5
7 SBW 17
8 Cotswold 1 19.5
9 Vines 2 20.75
10 Chandlers 21.00**
11 Kearys 21.00**
12 Lind 23
13 Rainbow 2 26
14 Rebels 27
15 Colyer 37.5
16 Press 41.5
17 Cotswold 2 46.5
 - * (Blackley) 10.25
 - * (Balderston) 13.25
 - * (Rainbow 1) 13.5
* Previous GS Trophy winner in team

Comments are closed.